Ars mechanics lien. Arkansas Code Title 18.
[…] An owner or contractor by any term of their contract, or otherwise, may not waive or impair the claims or liens of other persons whether with or without notice except by their written consent or as prescribed by section 33-1003. LEXIS 28856 (W. Categories. 01, Read At CNS, we file hundreds of Mechanic’s Liens a month throughout Arizona. Your Arkansas mechanics lien must include all the required information as specified by state statutes to be valid. Specifically, Arizona § 33-1002(B) provides that: No lien provided for in this article shall be allowed or recorded by the person claiming a lien against the dwelling of a person who became an owner-occupant prior to the construction, alteration, repair or improvement, except by a The action to foreclose a mechanics lien must be commenced within 6 months after recording the claim of lien. MECHANIC’S LIEN RECORDING. ; Developers or homeowners require lien waivers to limit the possibility that they pay for the same work twice.